BPS Backpack

School Faculty Directory

 

Name Position Location

Mr. Robert Kuhn

Principal

Main Office

Mrs. Eileen Farrington

Assistant Principal Main Office

Mrs. Louise Tommila 

Secretary Main Office

Ms. Susan DeTorrice

Administrative Assistant Main Office

Mrs. Diane Janas

Nurse B-11

Ms. Mary Sharma

Guidance Counselor, grades 1 and 2 B-17

Mrs. Tiffaney Ablicki

Guidance Counselor, grade 3 A-25

Mrs. Teresa DuVernay 

School Psychologist B-16

Mrs. Bianca Schliemann

Grade 1 Teacher C-3

Mrs. Cynthia Fournier  

Grade 1 Teacher C-6

Ms. Susan Kenney 

Grade 1 Teacher C-5

Mrs. Dawn Forton

Grade 1 Teacher A-3

Mrs. Heidi Oldenburg

Grade 1 Teacher A-2

Mrs. Melissa Roy

Grade 1 Teacher C-4

Mrs. Meghan Mazzaferro 

Grade 1 Teacher A-17

Mrs. Teresa Adam

Grade 2 Teacher C-1

Miss Marnie Henneman 

Grade 2 Teacher C-17

Mrs. Brenda Kruse 

Grade 2 Teacher C-2

Mr. Darryl Clark 

Grade 2 Teacher A-6

Ms. Christine Niquette 

Grade 2 Teacher A-5
Mrs. Sally Shattuck Grade 2 Teacher A-7

Mrs. Susan Stebbins 

Grade 2 Teacher A-4

Mrs. Meaghan Otto 

Grade 2 Teacher C-16

Mrs. Candice Vinci-Tarnawa 

Grade 3 Teacher C-13

Mrs. Elizabeth Robert 

Grade 3 Teacher C-15

Mrs. Lee Harder 

Grade 3 Teacher A-14

Mrs. Pamela Davis

Grade 3 Teacher A-15

Mrs. Amy Stanek

Grade 3 Teacher C-14

Mrs. Jessica Kingsbury-Jindela

Grade 3 Teacher C-12

Ms. Pamela Pieciak 

Grade 3 Teacher A-13

Mrs. Allison Carey 

Grade 3 Teacher A-12

Ms. Lisa Hussey 

Special Education Teacher C-20

Mrs. Heather Alison Morra 

Special Education Teacher A-1

Ms. Jennifer Harris 

Special Education Teacher C-7

Mrs. Cassie Fitzpatrick 

Special Education Teacher A-1

Ms. Jennifer Gurney 

Special Education Teacher C-8

Mrs. Karen Misiaszek 

SAILS Teacher C-11

Mrs. Regina Magarian

Pathways Teacher A-11

Mrs. Joanna Wellman

Library Media Specialist Library

Miss Casey Dombkowski

Physical Education/
Health Teacher
C common

Mr. Matthew Baker 

Physical Education/
Health Teacher
A common

Mr. Geoff Gould

Music Teacher B-10

Miss Jillian Nugent

Art Teacher B-7

Mrs. Carolyn Girard

Title 1

A-26

Miss Kristie Burdick

Reading Specialist

C-19

Miss Caitlin Walker

Speech

A-16

Ms. Pamela Wentworth

Speech Pathologist

A-16